The Mississippi Mudds Youth present Oliver Jr., Feb. 23-Mar 2 in Carleton Place

Mudds Oliver Jr., Feb. 23-March 2

Orion Theatre Company presents Jesus Christ Superstar, Feb. 23-Mar 3 in Perth

Orion's Jesus Christ Superstar, Feb. 23-March 3

C.A. & Sonny, CP Gallery, Feb. 29

C.A. & Sonny, CP Gallery, Feb. 29

Workshops at CP Gallery

Workshops at CP Gallery

Creative Writing Circle, Almonte, Thursday, March 7 to 28

Creative Writing Circle, March 7-28, Almonte

Almonte in Concert, Payadora, Mar. 9, 2024

AiC Payadora, Mar. 9

Who Killed the Curator, Almonte Mar. 10

Who Killed the Curator, Mar. 10

Almonte Celtfest presents a St. Patrick's Day Ceilidh, ALmonte Old Town Hall, March 16

Almonte Celtfest St. Patrick's Day Ceilidh, Mar. 16

Nathan Sloniowski album release: The Lost Love Letter to a Small Town, March 16, Café Creperie, Elora, ON

Nathan Sloniowski in Elora, Mar. 16

Music at MERA presents Fiona Robson, cello, and Raymond Truong, piano, Mar. 17, 2024

MERA presents Robson-Truong, Mar. 17

Spring Dinner at Stonefields Estate, March 21

Spring Dinner at Sonefields Estate, March 21

James Keelaghan and David Woodhead in Concert, March 21

James Keelaghan and David Woodhad in Concert, March 21

Tone Cluster presents Letters to Myself, March 23

Tone Cluster - Letters to Myself, March 23

Dreamrock presents Jukebox Heroes, March 23

Dreamrock presents Jukebox Heroes, March 23

Folkus presents The Once, March 23

Folkus presents The Once, March 23

MM Film Society presents "The Eight Mountains", March 24

MM Film Society "The Eight Mountains", March 24

Rosalyn Dennett and Rob McLaren, CP Gallery, March 28

Dennett and McLaren, CP Gallery, Mar. 28

Studio Theatre Perth presents "Black Coffee", April 4 to 14

Studio Theatre Perth presents "Black Coffee", April 4-14

Union Hall's Famous Pancake Breakfast, April 7

Union Hall Pancake Breakfast, April 7

The Smiths Falls Rotary Club presents Natalie MacMaster and Donnell Leahy in concert in Perth April 11

SF Rotary presents Natalie MacMaster, April 11

Zion-Memorial United Church presents The Bowes Brothers, April 14

Zion-Memorial presents The Bowes Brothers, April 14

Dreamrock Promotions presents Solitary Man at Farrell Hall in Perth, April 20

Dreamrock presents Solitary Man, April 20

MERA presents Valdy at the MERA Schoolhouse, April 21

MERA presents Valdy, April 21

Folkus presents The Moth Project, April 27

Folkus presents The Moth Project, April 27

TRiPOD, CP Gallery, April 25

TRiPOD, CP Gallery, Apr. 25

Almonte in Concert, Campbell, Fagan, Park Trio, Apr. 13, 2024

AiC Campbell, Fagan, Park Trio, Apr. 13

The Andrew Collins Trio, MERA Schoolhouse, May 5

Andrew Collins Trio, MERA, May 5

The Maywoods - John Prine Experience, Clayton Hall, May 11

The Maywoods, Clayton Hall, May 11

Acacia Lyra, CP Gallery, May 30

Acacia Lyra, CP Gallery, May 30

Fred Eaglemsith at the Carleton Place Town Hall, June 8

Fred Eaglesmith, Jun. 8

Brock Zeman, CP Gallery, June 27

Brock Zeman, CP Gallery, June 27